Updated 14 June 2024

Walpole Bay Bowls Club

Play   If you are free click “play” next to a match. Enter your first name and first letter of your surname (e.g. RichardG)

Click the Yes or No button and click “Submit”


List   Displays a list of who has already signed up to play.

Mixed Matches 2024

Club Shirts & Whites for CW Matches

Greys for all others

Date

Opponent

Time



# Triples

Play

List

April

Sat 13th

Greens Open







Tue 23rd

Whitstable

2.30

A


6 Mixed



Thur 25th

Birchington

2.30

A


6 Mixed



Sat 27th

Dane Park

2.30

A


4 Mixed



May

Wed 1st

Broadstairs

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed



Fri 3rd

St Margaret’s

2.30

A


4 Mixed



Wed 8th

Chislet

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed



Sat 18th

Westbrook

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed



Sun 19th

Canterbury

2.30

A


6 Mixed



Wed 22nd

Westbrook

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed



June

Sat 1st

Ramsgate

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed



Sat 8th

Kemsley CANCELLED

3.00

H


6 Mixed



Wed 12th

Thanet

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed


List

Fri 14th

Birchington

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sun 23rd

Whitstable

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Fri 28th

Herne Bay

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sun 30th

Demelza House Comp

9.00

H





July

Mon 1st

Herne Bay

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Wed 3rd

Ramsgate

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Fri 5th

Thanet

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sat 6th

Margate

2.30

A


4 Mixed

Play

List

Mon 8th

Ladies IOT Champion of Champions


H





Wed 10th

Ash

2.30

A


5 Mixed

Play

List

Fri 12th

Birchington

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sun 14th

Berne Fern Comp


H





Sat 20th

Boughton

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Mon 29th

Pink Ladies

2.30

H


6 Men

Play

List

Aug

Fri 2nd

Minster

2.30

A


6 Mixed

Play

List

Wed 7th

Ash

2.30

H


5 Mixed

Play

List

Fri 9th

Chislet

2.30

A

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sat 10th

Margate

2.30

H


4 Mixed

Play

List

Mon 12th

IOT BA Glenwood Trophy

2.30

H





Wed 14th

St Margaret’s

2.30

H


4 Mixed

Play

List

Sat 17th

Dane Park

2.30

H


4 Mixed

Play

List

Sun 18th

Boughton

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Wed 21st

Club Triples


H





Fri 23rd

Whitstable

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Wed 28th

Canterbury

2.30

H


6 Mixed

Play

List

Fri 30th

Broadstairs

2.30

H

CW

6 Mixed

Play

List

Sep

Sun 1st

Kemsley

3.00

A


6 Mixed

Play

List

Tue 3rd

Minster

2.30

H


6 Mixed

Play

List

Sat 14th

Club Finals


H





Sun 15th

Club Finals


H